Captains List
Title Country Captain Rating
FT Albania Muco Fatos 2420
FI,FA,FT Algeria Ould Rouis Hatem 1840
DI Andora Martinez Balastegui Marti 1250
Argentina Felgaer Ruben 2561
FST Armenia Petrosian Arshak B 2470
FI Aruba Dijkhoff Raymundo 0
FST Australia Johansen Darryl K 2345
FT Austria Predojevic Borki 2624
FT Azerbaijan Guseinov Gadir 2665
FT Bahamas Trajkovic Predrag 2463
FI Bahrain Ayyad Husain 2243
FT Bangladesh Rausis Igors 2651
FST,FA Barbados Gurevich Mikhail 2569
FST Belarus Tukmakov Vladimir B 2540
FA,IA,IO,FT Belgium Cornet Luc 1811
DI Bermuda De Firmian Nick 2496
FT Bolivia Lafuente Pablo 2550
FT Botswana El Gindy Essam 2457
FST Brazil Moskalenko Viktor 2504
FST Brunei Petronic Jovan 2397
FA,NI Burundi Ntagasigumwami Deo 1720
NI Cameroon Fouda Tocko Paul Aristide 0
FT Canada Plotkin Victor 2316
Cape Verde Carapinha Francisco Manuel 1476
FST Chile Morovic Fernandez Ivan 2501
FST China Xu Jun 2487
FT Colombia Sariego Figueredo Wilfredo 2318
The Democratic Republic of the Congo Esungi Guy Botetsi 1495
FT Costa Rica Murillo Tsijli Alexis 2285
FT Croatia Kozul Zdenko 2600
FT Cuba Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2358
FT Cyprus Skembris Spyridon 2378
FST Czech Republic Jansa Vlastimil 2433
FI Denmark Bjerre Tavs 2039
FT Ecuador Bastidas Rodriguez Emilio 2345
Egypt Grigoriants Sergey 2543
FI El Salvador Ancheta Jorge 2053
FST Estonia Ehlvest Jaan 2532
FA,FI Faroe Islands Vang Finnbjorn 2050
FI Finland Karttunen Mika 2472
France Maze Sebastien 2612
DI FYR of Macedonia Kutirov Rolando 2323
FT,FA Gabon Mirzoev Azer 2510
Georgia Gurieli Nino 2295
FT Georgia 2 Janjghava Lasha 2470
Georgia 3 Shanava Konstantine 2499
FT Germany Rogozenco Dorian 2495
FI,FA Ghana Arko-Dadzie George Kweku 1522
FT Greece Kapnisis Spyridon 2471
FT Guernsey Bellin Robert 2326
NI Guyana Meusa Wendell 1955
Haiti Luxama Jacques Muller 1904
NI,FT,FA Hong Kong Lai Robin 1863
FT Hungary Balogh Csaba 2625
FST Iceland Olafsson Helgi 2510
FT,FST India Ramesh R B 2472
FI Indonesia Liem Kristianus 0
IO International Braille Chess Association Kalesis Nikolaos 2449
DI International Chess Committee of the Deaf Kovalenko Vladimir N. 2077
FST Iran Miroshnichenko Evgenij 2606
IA,FI Iraq Farhan Naseer Jasim Alhasnawi 0
FI Ireland Jackson Carl 2133
FST Israel Kaspi Alexander 2464
FST Italy Kogan Arthur 2547
FT Jamaica Pitterson Jomo 2226
FT Japan Stojanovic Mihajlo 2494
FST,IO Jersey Mohr Georg 2454
FST Jordan Kruppa Yuri 2566
FA,IA,FST,IO Kazakhstan Kotsur Pavel 2539
FA,FI Kenya Sijenyi Stephen Ouma 1951
FT Kuwait Gagunashvili Merab 2578
Kyrgyzstan Mamytov Talant 0
FST Latvia Kengis Edvins 2545
IA Lebanon Karolyi Tibor 2327
NI Lesotho Selatela Khiba 1492
FA Liberia Thomas Karyah 1775
FT Libya Hassan Sayed Barakat 2308
FST Liechtenstein Luther Thomas 2524
FI Lithuania Solys Laimutis 2338
FST Luxembourg Tregubov Pavel V. 2588
FI,FA Macau Ho Hou-Meng, Herman 1888
FT Madagascar Ashley Maurice 2440
FI Malawi Chalemba Joseph 0
FI Malaysia Nik Nik Ahmad Farouqi 2090
NI Maldives Mohamed Ijaz 0
FT Malta Mastrovasilis Athanasios 2518
FA,FI Mauritania Taleb Mohamed Ahmed 1960
FT Mauritius Sakelsek Tadej 2423
FT Moldova Komliakov Viktor 2366
Monaco Dornbusch Philippe 0
FT Mongolia Khatanbaatar Bazar 2356
FT Montenegro Drasko Milan 2435
FI Morocco Hifad Rachid 2174
FA,FI Mozambique Alice Mateus Felizardo Viageiro 2202
DI Nauru Halstead Richie 1551
FA,IA,NI Nepal Gautam Bidur Prasad 1919
FST Netherlands Gustafsson Jan 2641
NI Netherlands Antilles Curiel David 0
FST New Zealand Bojkov Dejan 2478
FA,IO,FI,IA Nicaragua Bendana-Guerrero Guy Dr. 2052
IA,FI Nigeria Ogbonnaya Obinna 1608
FI Norway Moen Ole Christian 2228
IA Pakistan Muhammad Wasif Nisar 0
NI Palau Cabunagan Tito 1724
FI Palestine Khaled Ezzedein 1924
FT Papua New Guinea Moradiabadi Elshan 2540
FT Peru Soto Vega Jorge 2363
FST Philippines Torre Eugenio 2449
FST Poland Socko Bartosz 2611
FT Portugal Frois Antonio 2267
FST Qatar Kuzmin Alexey 2540
FT Romania Berescu Alin-Mile 2458
IO,FST Russia Filatov Andrey 0
Rwanda Rukimbira Valentin 1803
FT San Marino Casadei Mauro 2094
FT Saudi Arabia Haddouche Mohamed 2489
Scotland Berry Neil 2274
FST Senegal Konopka Michal 2367
FST Serbia Perunovic Miodrag 2433
FT Singapore Villamayor Buenaventura 2392
FT Slovakia Mazur Stefan 2407
FT Slovenia Mikac Matjaz 2393
Somalia Mustafa Mohamoud Farah 0
FT South Africa Bouah Lyndon 2083
FA,FI South Korea Song Jinwoo 1907
South Sudan Rehan Deng Cypriano 2095
FST Spain Magem Badals Jordi 2531
FST Sri Lanka Speelman Jon S 2496
FST Sudan Delchev Aleksander 2552
DI Suriname Kaslan Marlon 0
FT Eswatini Gaprindashvili Valeriane 2387
Sweden Agrest Evgenij 2580
FT Switzerland Ballmann Martin 2393
FI Syria Akeel Mahmoud. 2270
FT Tajikistan Isaev Jamshed 2314
Tanzania Mangula Musa 1616
FST,FA Thailand Grabinsky Vladimir 2226
NI,FA,FI Togo Kouevi Mawuvi Koue 1689
IA,FST Trinidad & Tobago Ribli Zoltan 2534
FST Turkey Krasenkow Michal 2630
FA Turkmenistan Annaberdiyev Serdar 2121
Uganda Teeba Jordan 0
FST Ukraine Sulypa Oleksandr 2487
FST United Arab Emirates Landa Konstantin 2616
FA,DI United States of America Donaldson John 2410
DI Uruguay Hoffman Alejandro 2483
FST US Virgin Islands Dorfman Iossif 2538
FT Uzbekistan Egin Vladimir 2317
FT Venezuela Ostos Julio Eduardo 2262
FT Wales Petrov Marian 2483
FST Zambia Eingorn Vereslav S 2509
NI Zimbabwe Elton Mhangarayi 1655
Title Country Captain Rating
FT,SI Albania Zadrima Aldo 2255
FT Algeria Sebih Kamel 2195
Argentina Moccero Eduardo 1945
FT Armenia Chibukhchian Artur 2384
FST Australia Rogers Ian 2545
FT Austria Schneider-Zinner Harald 2397
FT,FA,FST Azerbaijan Sideifzade Fikret 2391
Bahamas Gonzalez Renier 2451
NI Bangladesh Chowdhury Mahmuda Hoque 1729
FT Barbados Castellanos Rodriguez Renier 2505
FST Belarus Kovalev Andrei 2518
FI Belgium Dierckens Sarah 1783
Bermuda Adams Sophie 1515
IA,IO Bolivia Pingas Blas Mariano 2273
FT Bosnia & Herzegovina Bogut Zeljko 2415
NI,FA Botswana Selemogwe Lesego 1909
Brazil Krysa Leandro 2523
NI Cameroon Minali Benoit Eric 0
FT Canada Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula 2531
DI Chile Valdes Escobar Alvaro 2369
FST China Yu Shaoteng 2462
IO,FA,FI,IA Chinese Taipei Chen Mei Fang Dina 0
Colombia Lotero Faiber 2127
FI,FA Costa Rica Barrios Zamora Carlos 2039
FT,IO Croatia Sindik Ervin 2299
FT Cuba Alvarez Pedraza Aramis 2432
FT Czech Republic Haba Petr 2436
Denmark Thorsbro Peter 2076
FT Ecuador Bastidas Rodriguez Jaime 2341
FT Egypt Mohamed Farag Amrou 2293
FT El Salvador Erdogdu Mert 2411
FI Estonia Nestor Kaarel 2132
FI Finland Puuska Heini 1961
FT France Cornette Matthieu 2593
DI FYR of Macedonia Bogdanovski Vlatko 2391
Georgia 2 Lomineishvili Maia 2342
FST Georgia Ubilava Elizbar 2485
FT Georgia 3 Zarkua Davit 2440
FI Germany Carlstedt Jonathan 2418
FT Greece Sandalakis Angelos 2444
FT Guatemala Leyva Hector 2319
FT Guyana Haznedaroglu Kivanc 2458
Hong Kong Kwok Yuen Shan 0
FT Hungary Papp Gabor 2597
FT Iceland Karlsson Bjorn-Ivar 2339
FST India Aagaard Jacob 2470
FI Indonesia Lumondong Lisa Karlina 2146
FA,IA,FI International Braille Chess Association Keramiotis Michail 1922
DI International Chess Committee of the Deaf Gardner Phillip K 1845
International Physically Disabled Chess Association Shishkin Vladimir 2169
FT,FA Iran Mousavian Seyed Hamed 2330
FA,FT Iraq AL-Bahadly Amjad Ali Mohammed 2169
FI Ireland Miller Ioana 2199
FA,FT Israel David Glaz Ilana 2180
FT Italy Garcia Palermo Carlos 2390
Jamaica Matthews Shane 2241
DI Japan Hoshino Reigin 0
FT Kazakhstan Khusnutdinov Rustam 2470
NI Kenya Andiwoh Moses 1847
FI Kosovo Sadiku Bedri 2243
FI,FA,IO Kuwait Malkawi Fadi 2056
Kyrgyzstan Dosumbetov Ernest 0
Latvia Lanka Zigurds 2414
NI Lesotho Moseli Phera 1539
FT Lithuania Sakalauskas Vaidas 2346
FI Luxembourg Paci Cedric 2271
NI Madagascar Ramalanjaona Andrianantenaina 1664
NI Malawi Ngugama Magret 1306
FI Malaysia Ruslan Haslindah 1402
FI Malta Sammut Briffa Peter 1929
FI,FA Mauritius Li Ying Patrick 2110
FI Mexico Sanchez Martinez Sergio 1953
FT Moldova Slovineanu Viacheslav 2412
FA,FT Mongolia Tserendorj Batsaikhan 2011
FT Montenegro Nikac Predrag 2311
Mozambique Maia Mariano Tesoura De 1968
Namibia Jonas Iipinge 0
DI Nepal Gamal Narayan Das 0
FST Netherlands Cifuentes Parada Roberto 2450
NI Netherlands Antilles Smith Alvin L.A. 2150
IA New Zealand Van Riemsdijk Herman C. 2270
Nicaragua Canda Danilo 2269
FA,FI Nigeria Edward-Dappa Rachael 1796
Norway Stokke Kjetil 2332
Pakistan Omer Khan 0
FI Palau Hernandez Roberto 1708
FT Palestine Maksimenko Andrei 2483
FI Panama Arosemena Jorge Luis 2079
FA,FI,IA Peru Cuellar Ulises 2006
FT Philippines Gonzales Jayson 2383
FA,FST Poland Matlak Marek 2479
FA,FT Portugal Rocha Sergio 2373
FI Puerto Rico Rivera De Jesus Donato 0
FI Puerto Rico Vazquez Vargas Miguel A. 1618
FT Romania Nanu Costica-Ciprian 2505
FST Russia Rublevsky Sergei 2652
NI Sao Tome & Principe Espirito Santo Tome 1810
FI Scotland Burnett Andrew 2150
NI Senegal Diatta Kaunduma Robert 0
Serbia Chelushkina Irina 2280
FI Singapore Wong Fan Kong, John 0
FST Slovakia Stohl Igor 2500
FA,FT,IA Slovenia Grosar Aljosa 2399
South Africa Strikovic Aleksa 2481
NI South Korea Lee Sanghoon 2055
FT,FST Spain Martinez Martin David 2413
FA,IA,NI,FI Sri Lanka Panagoda Buddhi 0
Suriname Ramdin Caroline 0
NI Eswatini Matsebula Qiniso 1348
FI Sweden Wengholm Anders 2203
FT Switzerland Gruenenwald Joerg 2326
FI Syria Almostafa Bashar. 2216
NI Tajikistan Odinaeva Saodat 1893
Tanzania Mustafa Ebrahim 1616
Togo Bodjona Abalou Bitchareou 1364
FI Trinidad & Tobago Blanco Ronquillo Humberto L. 2456
FT Tunisia Bouaziz Mehdi 2253
FI Tunisia Bouflija Hedi 2047
FST Turkey Mikhalchishin Adrian 2481
Turkmenistan Odeev Ahmed 1839
Uganda Otim Isaac Jonathan 1867
FST Ukraine Brodsky Michail 2535
FT United Arab Emirates Arencibia Rodriguez Walter 2506
FST United States of America Khachiyan Melikset 2525
FT Uruguay Rivera Daniel 2315
FST Vietnam Vasilyev Mikhail 2136
FT,IO,FA,IA Wales Sandler Leonid 2216
NI Zambia Lungu Nase 2239
NI Zimbabwe Fungirayiini Mushaninga 1407